Home Miss Queens Teen Queens Past Queens Entry Info
Former Teen NEA Queens
Year   Name  Hometown  Honors
 1990  Melissa Jerome  Blytheville  
 1991  Kelly Williams  West Memphis  
 1992  Sabara Heard  Trumann  Miss NEA 1995
 1993  Patrice Hargrave  Piggott  Miss NEA 1997
 1994  Ashleigh Short  Paragould  
 1995  Brandy Craig  Brookland  
 1996  Melissa Brown  Jonesboro  

    Started Competing in State Pageant

 1997  Crystal Harrison  Blytheville Talent Prelim Winner
Top 10 MAOT, 1997
 1998  Erica Bouland  Cherry Valley Quality of Life Winner
Top 10 MAOT, 1998
 1999  Erin Hardin  Newport Three Rivers OT, 1998
Miss Congeniality, 1999
Top 10 MAOT, 1999
 2000  Casey Hammond  Monette Quality of Life Winner, MAOT, 2000
 2001  Tara Perry  Jonesboro Talent Prelim Winner, MAOT, 2001
3rd RU MAOT, 2001

Jonesboro OT, 2002
Arkansas Jr. Miss, 2004
 2002  Allison Waldrip  Moro Delta OT, 2000
White River OT, 2001
Arkansas Rice Queen 2002
Interview Award Winner, MAOT, 2002
Top 10 MAOT, 2002
Arkansas Jr. Miss, 2003
Miss NEA, 2006
 2003  Katie Smart  Piggott Crowley's Ridge Byway OT, 2001
Non-Finalist Interview Award, MAOT, 2003
Greater Jonesboro OT, 2004
-4th RU MAOT, 2004
Arkansas Jr. Miss 2005
Miss Lights of the Delta, 2009
 2004  Cassandra Cossey  Cave City Genesis Award & Quality of Life Winner, MAOT, 2004
 2005  Madison Fletcher  Jonesboro Non-Finalist Swimsuit & Quality of Life Winner, MAOT, 2005
 2006  Elizabeth Davis  Paragould  
 2007  Shea Wilkerson  Batesville Batesville OT, 2008
-Top 10, MAOT, 2008
2008   Kathleen Trotter  Batesville Batesville OT, 2007
Miss Photogenic, MAOT, 2008
2009  Shaylee Lawhon  Walnut Ridge Heartland of the South OT, 2008
Top 10, MAOT, 2009
2010  Ashley Roacho  Walnut Ridge Heartland of the South OT, 2009
Lifestyles & Fitness Prelim Win, MAOT, 2010
4th RU, MAOT, 2010
2011   Courtney Welsh  Jonesboro Top 15, MAOT, 2011
Genesis Award, MAOT, 2011
 2012  Haven Cagle  Rector  Top 10, Genesis Award
2013Ashley Hopson
Roe                  
Top 15, MAOT,
License to Shoot Photogenic
2014 Lacey Moore
Pocahontas
 Top 10 MAROT

2015

Hannah Oliver
 Stuttgart             
Teens in Action Finalist
2016
Olivia Jane    Wilks
 Stuttgart Top 15 MAROT, Alpha Evening Wear, Fabulous Face, Scholastic Achievement

 2017 Izzy Baughn

 Jonesboro

Spirit of Pageant Award, Top 5 Teens in Action,
Top 5 Scholastic Achievement






Former Teen River Delta Queens

Year  Name Hometown Honors
 2013 Lacey Moore Pocahontas  
 2014 Robin Gallaway Stuttgart 
 2015 Ellie Stafford Jonesboro 2nd Alternate MAROT
 2016Camille Cathey Wynne 4th Alternate MAROT,
Spirit of the Pageant, Teens In Action, Alpha Evening Wear, Genesis Award
2017
Phoebe    Harris     
 Paragould
 Top 5 Scholastic Achievement                              
    


Former Teen Lights of the Delta Queens
 Year  Name  Hometown  Honors
 2005  Ashley Walthall  Magnolia 1st RU, MAOT, 2005
Overall Talent Award, MAOT, 2005
Magnolia OT, 2006
-Top 10 MAOT, 2006
Ouachita OT, 2008
-Presence & Poise in Evening Gown Prelim Winner, MAOT, 2008
-4th RU, MAOT, 2008
Miss Lights of the Delta, 2011
 2006  Sadie Bryan  Magnolia Top 10, MAOT, 2006
 2007  Sloane Roberts  Rison Star City OT, 2006
-Top 10, MAOT, 2006
-Overall Talent Winner, MAOT, 2006
4th RU, MAOT, 2007
Overall Talent Winner, MAOT, 2007

White River OT, 2008
-Talent & Lifestyle/Fitness in Active Wear Prelim Win, MAOT, 2008
-Overall Lifestyle/Fitness in Active Wear Winner, MAOT, 2008
-MAOT, 2008
-2nd RU, Miss America's Outstanding Teen, 2008
 2008  Makenzie Moore  Harrison  Ozark Highlands OT, 2007
-2nd RU, MAOT, 2007
Talent Prelim Winner, MAOT, 2008
Most Talented Dancer & Overall Talent Award, MAOT, 2008
2nd RU, MAOT, 2008
White River OT, 2009
-Top 10, MAOT, 2009
 2009  Daley Johnston  North Little Rock Top 10, MAOT, 2009
 2010  Ashleigh Rogers  Batesville Top 10, MAOT, 2010
Outstanding Vocal Award, MAOT, 2010
 2011  Bailey Moses  Cabot Talent & Poise & Presence in Evening Wear Prelim Wins, MAOT, 2011
Most Talented Dancer, MAOT, 2011
Overall Poise & Presence in Evening Wear & Overall Talent Winner, MAOT, 2011
1st RU, MAOT, 2011
 2012  Kelli Collins  Dardanelle Evening Wear Prelim
MAROT Top 15

 2013Katie Gardner   Fayetteville Over All Interview Award,
1st Alternate MAROT
 2014Ellie Stafford JonesboroAlpha Talent, Genesis Award, Top 10 MAROT 
 2015Jessica Miller Benton     Top 10 MAROT
 2016Marybeth Byrd BlythevilleOver All Vocalist Award,
Top 15 MAROT 
    

Home
Miss Queens
Teen Queens
Past Queens
Entry Info
 Questions about our association or problems with this website contact
vjerome@sbcglobal.net
 
Site Map